- English - Deutch - Franšais - Espa˝ol - Italiano - Slovensky - 日本語 -

If you want to add information (setup, tips ...) to this page, please send email to: arn0(at)petitrc.com (replace (at) by @)

Go to: Manual & Diagram, Blank Setup Sheet, Base Setup Sheet, Tips & Tricks

Setups: Asphalt, Carpet, Concrete

Manual Source
X4'22 - Manual / Exploded View / Parts List / Images / Videos Xray
X4'23 - Manual / Exploded View / Parts List / Features & Images Xray
X4'23 Francesco Martini's Interview Monaco RC
Blank Setup Sheet
X4'22 Editable Setup Sheet
X4'23 Editable Setup Sheet
Base Setups
X4'22 Base Setups (Asphalt & Carpet) Xray
X4'22 US Black Carpet Base Setups (13.5) Xray
X4'22 Luis Moreno Asphalt Base Setups Xray
X4'23 Base Setups (Asphalt & Carpet) Xray
Michael Gee Baseline setup ('23) Xray
Kyle Branson Base Setup Rush Tyres ('23) K. Branson
Tips & Tricks
X4 Tech Tips
X4 Build Videos
X4 Essential Spare Parts
X4 Build Lap Time A. Hagberg
Alexander Hagberg's Options List
Alexander Hagberg's Tech Tips: Split rear topdecks on the front
Alexander Hagberg - Setup changes for tight track
X4 Body Installation
XLP Shock Tech Tips
Alexander Hagberg's Tech Tip: Sidewall Gluing
Antoine Brunet's X4'23

Asphalt Driver Event - Place Traction Layout Surface Source
05.11.2022 Luis Moreno ('23) Lisbon Medium Technical Xray
30.10.2022 David Perez ('23/13.5) Parla Low Mixed Xray
23.10.2022 Luis Moreno ('23) Rubi Medium Mixed Xray
23.10.2022 Dominic Quek ('23/17.5) UTS - Urban RC High Technical Xray
22-23.10.2022 Shin Sawada ('22) Japan Nats - GPSW Xray
21.10.2022 Alexander Hagberg ('23) Monsanto Medium Mixed Xray
14-16.10.2022 Michael Gee (17.5/Mod)
Cory Parsons
ROAR Nats - Valkaria Low
Medium
Technical
Mixed
Xray
16.10.2022 Alexander Hagberg Portuguese Nats - Coimbra Medium Fast Xray
02.10.2022 Rick Van Den Akker Dutch Nats - HFCCC Medium Technical R. Van Den Akker
02.10.2022 David Perez (13.5) Getafe Medium Technical Xray
02.10.2022 Jacques Libar (17.5) TOS - Siersburg Medium Mixed Xray
01-02.10.2022 Shin Sawada Speed King Tour Xray
23-25.09.2022 Jacques Libar (13.5)
Roel Jongenelis (13.5)
ETS - Luxembourg Medium Mixed Xray
24-25.09.2022 Kyle Branson
Zak Finley (13.5)
BRCA - Halifax Medium Fast Xray
24-25.09.2022 Alexandre Duchet (13.5) French Nats - Beaumont Medium Mixed Xray
18.09.2022 David Perez Parla Medium Mixed Xray
14-17.09.2022 Bruno Coelho ('23)
Alexander Hagberg ('23)
Alexander Duchet ('23/13.5)
WC - Gubbio Medium Fast Xray
14.09.2022 Joey Chan Ka Lok TRC Medium Mixed Xray
11.09.2022 Jacques Libar (13.5) ETS Warm-up - Howald Low Mixed Xray
11.09.2022 Shin Sawada Speed Tour - RC Rush Xray
27-28.08.2022 Manu Wagner (13.5) Mathias Rascol (13.5) French Cup - Longvic Medium Mixed Xray
28.08.2022 Rick Van Den Akker
Roel Jongenelis (13.5)
Dutch Nats - Rucphen Medium Fast Xray
19-21.08.2022 Marco Kaufmann
Jan Ratheisky
Mirco Thailheimer (17.5)
ETS - Andernach Medium Mixed Xray
M. Thailheimer
07.08.2022 Marco Kaufmann German Nats - Andernach Medium Technical Xray
07.08.2022 David Perez Guia De Isora Medium Technical Xray
31.07.2022 Alexander Hagberg Swedish Cup Medium Mixed Xray
31.07.2022 Mathias Rascol (13.5) Longvic Medium Mixed Xray
22-24.07.2022 Marco Haufmann ETS - Aigen Low Fast Xray
23-24.07.2022 Kyle Branson Harley Eldridge BRCA - Mendip Medium Mixed Xray
23.07.2022 Alexander Hagberg (13.5) Monsanto Low Fast Xray
23.07.2022 Maty Knopp (13.5) Rebels - Nachod Medium Mixed M. Knopp
17.07.2022 David Perez
Luis Moreno
Spanish Nats - Valladolid Medium Fast Xray
17.07.2022 Mathias Rascol (13.5) Montbrison Medium Technical Xray
16.07.2022 Maty Knopp (13.5) MR Cup - Brno Medium Mixed Bumpy-Smooth Xray
10.07.2022 Steve Weiss Az Stets Champ - Mesa High (Epoxy Painted Concrete) Technical Xray
10.07.2022 Marco Haufmann TOS - Andernach Medium Technical Xray
10.07.2022 Marco Haufmann (17.5) Urban RC Medium Technical Xray
03.07.2022 Kyle Branson (13.5) BRCA Nats - Statford Low Technical Xray
03.07.2022 Jacques Libar Luxembourg Medium Fast Xray
03.07.2022 Luis Moreno Valladolid Medium Mixed Xray
25-26.06.2022 Bruno Coelho
Alexander Hagberg
Luis Moreno
EC - Trencin Medium Mixed Xray
25.06.2022 Raymond McCoy (13.5)
Richard Kelsey (13.5)
P&F Hobbies - Mesa Medium High Xray
18-19.06.2022 Manu Wagner (13.5) French Nats - Thionville Medium Mixed Xray
18.06.2022 Maty Knopp (13.5) Czech Nats - Svitavy Medium Fast Bumpy-Smooth Xray
12.06.2022 Alessio Menicucci Montech Trophy - Fontanellato Medium Fast Xray
12.06.2022 Dominic Quek (17.5) Urban RC High Technical Xray
11.06.2022 Cory Parsons (13.5) Test - Coral Spring Medium Technical Xray
03-05.06.2022 Jacques Libar
Roel Jongenelis
ETS - Apeldoorn Mixed High Xray
05.06.2022 Patrick Gollner Austrian Nats - Parndorf Medium Mixed Xray
05.06.2022 Alessio Menicucci Italian Nats - Fontanellato Medium Mixed Xray
04.06.2022 Alexander Hagberg Swedish Cup - Stockholm Medium Fast Xray
28.05.2022 Ari Bakla NSW State titles - PDNR Medium Fast Xray
28.05.2022 Chris Adam MNR - N-Control High Fast Xray
28.05.2022 Alexander Hagberg
Martin Hudy
Oliver Havranek
EC Warn-up - Trencin Medium Fast Xray
22.05.2022 Alexander Hagberg (13.5)
David Perez (13.5)
Spanish Nats - Alcobendas Low Mixed Xray
21-22.05.2022 Cyril N'Diaye (13.5) Alexandre Duchet (13.5) French Nats - Grenoble Medium Fast Xray
22.05.2022 Stefan Schulz TOS - Bad Bernick Technical High Xray
15.05.2022 Bart Wubben (13.5) TOS - Apeldoorn Medium Fast Xray
15.05.2022 Dominik Quek (17.5) Urban RC Low Mixed Xray
14.05.2022 Raymond McCoy (21.5) P&F Hobbies High Fast Xray
14.05.2022 Alexander Hagberg Practice - Monsanto Low Mixed Xray
08.05.2022 David Perez (13.5) Regional - Alcobendas Medium Mixed Xray
08.05.2022 Rainer Haller (13.5) Spanish Nats - Nurenberg Low Fast Bumpy R. Haller
08.05.2022 Jacques Libar (13.5) Practice - Luxembourg Medium Fast Xray
01.05.2022 Kyle Branson BRCA Nats - Bedworth Medium Technical Xray
01.05.2022 Rick Van Den Akker
Roel Jongenelis (13.5)
Dutch Nats - Lelystad Medium Technical R. Van Den Akker
Xray
23-24.04.2022 Alexandre Duchet (13.5) French Nats - Besancon Low Mixed Xray
24.04.2022 Luis Moreno (13.5) AMSA - Barcelona Low Mixed Xray
23.04.2022 Luis Moreno (13.5) Luxembourg Medium Fast Xray
03.04.2022 David Perez (13.5) Spanish Nats - Seville Medium Mixed Xray
26-27.03.2022 Bruno Coelho
Alexander Hagberg
Mirco Thalheimer (13.5)
Filippo Domanin (13.5)
RoC - Ciserno High Mixed Xray
26-27.03.2022 Antoine Brunet
Alexandre Duchet (13.5)
French Nats - Sens Low Mixed Xray
26.03.2022 Brandon Hickson (15.5) N-Control Low Fast Xray
20.03.2022 Soteris Liasi (17.5) WLRC Low Technical S. Liasi
13.03.2022 Dominic Quek (13.5) Urban RC Medium Mixed Xray
12.03.2022 Steve Weiss ASR - Mesa High Mixed Xray
05.03.2022 Luis Moreno (13.5) AMSA - Barcelona Low Mixed Xray
27.02.2022 Cory Parsons (13.5) VTS - Valkaria Medium Mixed Xray
19-20.02.2022 Eddie Shaffer (21.5, USGT) FSEARA - SS Raceway FSEARA
30.01.2022 David Perez (13.5) Madrid Medium Mixed Xray
01.01.2022 Steve Weiss P&F Hobbies High Technical Xray
20.11.2021 Marcos Jennings S&S Raceway Medium Mixed Smooth M. Jennings
06.11.2021 Steve Weiss
Raymond McCoy
P&F Hobbies High Technical Xray
06.11.2021 Bruno Coelho (13.5)
Alexander Hagberg (13.5)
MRS - Monsanto Low Mixed A. Hagberg
31.10.2021 Kevin Gonard Villrest Medium Mixed K. Gonard
01.08.2021 Alexander Hagberg Monsanto Medium Mixed Xray
Carpet Driver Event - Place Traction Layout Surface Source
27-29.01.2023 Nicolas Delise ('23/13.5) ETS - Daun Medium Mixed Xray
21-22.01.2023 Bruno Coelho ('23)
Alexander Hagberg ('23)
Oliver Havranek ('23/13.5)
Alexandre Duchet ('23/13.5)
Jacques Libar ('23/13.5)
Nicolas Delise ('23/13.5)
Luis Moreno ('23/13.5)
GP3F - Longwy Medium Mixed Xray
15.01.2023 Max Kuenning ('23) Fastlane Raceway Medium Technical Xray
15.01.2023 Harley Eldridge ('23) Zak Finley ('23/17.5) EWS Medium Mixed Xray
15.01.2023 Jacques Libar ('23/17.5) Luxembourg Champ. - Mertzig Medium Technical Xray
14.01.2023 Thorsten Heins ('22/17.5) Megadrom Medium Mixed Xray
08.01.2022 Keven Hebert ('23)
Alexander Hagberg ('23)
Marc Livermore ('23)
Hudy IC - ProLevelRC Medium Mixed Xray
18.12.2022 Max Kuenning ('23) Fastlane Raceway Medium Technical Xray
16.12.2022 Alexander Hagberg ('23) Test - Arena 351 Medium Technical Xray
11.12.2022 Zak Finlay ('23) EWS Medium Mixed Xray
10.12.2022 Cory Craig ('23/USGT) Soda City Medium Mixed Xray
10-11.12.2022 Jacques Libar ('23/13.5)
Nicolas Delise ('23/13.5)
Mathias Rascol ('23/13.5)
WS - Longwy Medium Technical
Mixed
Xray
10.12.2022 Rodney Keasler ('23/13.5) Soda City Medium Mixed Xray
23-27.11.2022 Alexander Hagberg ('23)
Mike ('23/13.5, 17.5)
Cory Craig ('23/USGT)
USIC - Cleveland Medium
Low
Mixed Xray
25-27.11.2022 Marco Haufmann ('23) ETS - Hann Munden Medium Mixed Xray
22.11.2022 Alexander Hagberg ('23)
Marc Livermore ('23/17.5-21.5)
ProLevel RC Medium Mixed Xray
19-20.11.2022 Bruno Coelho ('23)
Oliver Havranek ('23)
Alexandre Duchet ('23/13.5)
EWS International Medium Mixed Xray
20.11.2022 David Perez ('23) Regional - Telde Technical Xray
20.11.2022 Marco Kaufmann ('23) EOS Start Setup - Hann Munden Xray
13.11.2022 Kyle Branson ('23)
Harley Eldridge ('23)
Zak Finlay ('23/13.5)
MICC - Telford Fast High Xray
13.11.2022 David Ehrbar ('23/13.5) WS - Longwy Medium Mixed Xray
05.11.2022 Kyle Branson ('23) Hinckley Medium Mixed K. Branson
05.11.2022 Martin Hudy ('23)
Oliver Havranek ('23)
XRS - Trencin High Technical Xray
30.10.2022 Alexander Hagberg ('23) Swedish Nats - Kallinge Medium Mixed Xray
30.10.2022 David Ehrbar ('23) Practice - Heilbronn High Technical Xray
29.10.2022 Michael Gee ('23) 180 Raceway Medium Fast Xray
23.10.2022 Kyle Branson ('23)
Zak Finlay ('23/17.5)
EWS Medium Mixed Xray
23.10.2022 Jacques Libar ('23/17.5)
Manu Wagner ('23/17.5)
Saar Pfalz Cup - Hutschenhausen Medium Mixed
Technical
Xray
23.10.2022 Antoine Brunet ('23)
Mathias Rascol ('22/13.5)
WS - Damgan Medium Mixed Xray
23.10.2022 Oliver Havranek ('23/13.5-Mod) MR Cup - Bratislava Medium Mixed Xray
21.10.2022 Drew Ellis Pro Level High Mixed Xray
21.10.2022 Martin Hudy Trencin Medium Mixed Xray
16.10.2022 Kyle Branson MICC - Telford Medium Fast Xray
16.10.2022 Stefan Schulz (13.5) RCK Chal. - Berlin High Technical Xray
16.10.2022 Jiri Vysin (13.5/Mod) Czech Series - Prague Medium Mixed Xray
07-09.10.2022 Keven Hebert NYGP - 360v2 High Mixed Xray
01.10.2022 Janne Koivisto (21.5) FinTrack Tour - Aanekoski Medium Mixed Xray
01.10.2022 Marco Kaufmann Pegasus Masters - Piding High Fast Xray
14.08.2022 Cory Craig (USGT) Soda City Medium Technical Xray
23.07.2022 Marc Livermore NORCAR Gate Medium Fast Xray
05.06.2022 Cory Craig (USGT/VTA))
Marc Livermore
Soda City Medium Fast Xray
00.05.2022 Alex Pate Overgeared Racing Medium Fast Xray
22-24.04.2022 Keven Hebert
Alexander Hagberg
MHIC Medium Mixed Xray
24.04.2022 Cory Craig (USGT/VTA) MMR Technical Mixed Xray
19-20.03.2022 Jacques Libar Luxembourg Champ - Mertig Medium Technical Xray
19.03.2022 Maty Knopp Prague Medium Mixed Smooth T. Knopp
12-13.03.2022 Robbie Dodge (17.5 & 21.5)
Brandan Hickson (21.5)
ROAR Nats - Fort Worth High Fast Xray
13.03.2022 Kyle Branson
Zak Finlay (13.5)
EWS Medium Mixed Xray
05-06.03.2022 Bruno Coelho
Alexander Hagberg
Antoine Brunet
Alexandre Duchet (13.5)
Jacques Libar (13.5)
GP3F - Longwy Medium Mixed Xray
05.03.2022 Kelly Nowell (13.5) RCCA - Fort Worth High Mixed Xray
27.02.2022 Jacques Libar (13.5) Saar-Plafz Cup - Hutschenhausen Medium Mixed Smooth Xray
26.02.2022 Maty Knopp (13.5) Praha Dubec Very High Mixed Smooth T. Knopp
19-20.02.2022 Alexander Hagberg
Alexandre Duchet
Jacques Libar (13.5)
Mathias Rascol (13.5)
French Cup - Longwy Medium Mixed Xray
19-20.02.2022 Mirco Thalheimer Pegasus Masters - Piding Medium Fast M. Thalheimer
19-20.02.2022 Martin Hudy
Maty Knopp
XRS - Trencin Xray
13.02.2022 Kyle Branson
Harley Eldridge
Zak Finley (13.5)
Essex Winter Series Medium Mixed Xray
11-13.02.2022 Georgy Chmigal Russian Champ. - Bryansk Medium Mixed Xray
04-06.02.2022 Bruno Coelho
Alexander Hagberg
Drew Ellis (Mod, 17.5)
Jan Ratheisky (13.5)
Robbie Dodge (17.5, 21.5)
Stefan Schulz (USGT)
Cory Craig (USGT, VTA)
Andrew Mowery (USGT)
Jeremy Massalou (VTA)
Snowbirds Medium Mixed Xray
16.01.2022 Kyle Branson
Martin Hudy
Harley Eldridge
Zak Finley (13.5)
Matthew Prigmore
Essex Winter Series Medium Mixed Xray
04-06.02.2022 Marco Kaufmann
David Ehrbar
ETS - Daun Medium Fast Xray
06.02.2022 Kyle Branson MICC - Telford Medium Fast Xray
16.01.2022 Kyle Branson
Martin Hudy
Harley Eldridge
Zak Finley (13.5)
Matthew Prigmore
Essex Winter Series Medium Mixed Xray
15.01.2022 Mirco Thalheimer Practice - Heilbronn Medium Mixed M. Thalheimer
14.01.2022 Martin Hudy Club Race - Newbury Medium Mixed Xray
09.01.2022 Alexander Hagberg Hudy IC - ProLevelRC Medium Mixed Xray
07.01.2022 Hayate Takashi (13.5) Hot Lap High Mixed Xray
19.12.2021 Keven Hebert Outlaw - Welland Medium Technical Xray
12.12.2021 Robbie Dodge Winter Warior - 180 Raceway High Technical Xray
10-12.12.2021 Bruno Coelho
Alexander Hagberg
Alexandre Duchet (13.5)
Jan Ratheisky (13.5)
Patrick Danielsen (13.5)
Patrick Danielsen (17.5)
ETS - Neumunster Medium Mixed Xray
12.12.2021 Jacques Libar (13.5)
Joe Streff (13.5)
WS - Longwy High Fast Xray
12.12.2021 Damian Giddins MICC - Telford Medium Fast Xray
05.12.2021 Jan Ratheisky (17.5) TOS - Braunschweig High Mixed Xray
05.12.2021 Cory Craig (USGT) Test - Soda City Medium Mixed Xray
05.12.2021 Sven Hummers (17.5) TOS - Braunschweig High Mixed Xray
26-28.11.2021 Alexander Hagberg
Drew Ellis (Mod/17.5)
Marc Livermore (21.5)
Cory Craig (VTA/USGT)
USIC - Cleveland Medium Mixed

Technical
Mixed
Xray
28.11.2021 Pierre Delorme (13.5) IRCR - Savigny High Technical Xray
28.11.2021 Jan Ratheisky (13.5) WS - Berlin Xray
23.11.2021 Joachim Bruneau Base Setup - 360v2 High Mixed J. Bruneau
21.11.2021 Joachim Bruneau Points Race - 360v2 High Mixed J. Bruneau
21.11.2021 Bruno Coelho TOS - Neumunster High Mixed Xray
16.11.2021 Cory Craig (USGT) Test Medium Mixed Xray
14.11.2021 Max Kuenning USIC - Austintown Medium Technical Xray
14.11.2021 Cory Craig (USGT) Test - Soda City Medium Mixed Xray
14.11.2021 Greg Hill (13.5) Derby Medium Mixed Xray
14.11.2021 Kevin Nielsen DRCMU - Tinglev High Technical Xray
06-07.11.2021 Marco Kaufmann
Jacques Libar (13.5)
WS - Longwy Medium
High
Technical
Mixed
Xray
06.11.2021 Martin Hudy
Oliver Havranek (13.5)
Czech Nats - Prague High Technical Xray
31.10.2021 Olly Jefferies EWS Medium Mixed Xray
31.10.2021 Jan Ratheisky (13.5) TOS - Hasloh High Mixed Xray
30.10.2021 Jacques Libar (13.5) Fun Cup - Steinfort High Mixed Xray
24.10.2021 Chris Adams RCCA High Mixed Xray
24.10.2021 Robbie Dodge (21.5) 180 Raceway High Mixed Xray
10.10.2021 Keven Hebert
Robbie Dodge (17.5)
NYGP - 360v2 High Mixed Xray
09.10.2021 Martin Hudy (17.5) Trencin Medium Fast Xray
Alexander Hagberg Trencin Medium Mixed Xray
Drew Ellis Prolevel RC High Mixed Xray
Concrete Driver Event - Place Traction Layout Surface Source
13.11.2022 Alexander Hagberg XRS - SACC RC Park Medium Mixed Xray

Arn0 - 2021-09-01