Yokomo B-Max 4 & B-Max 4 II

MR4BX - Index

- English - Deutch - Franšais - Espa˝ol - Italiano - Slovensky - 日本語 -

Manuals Source
B-Max4 - Manual B-Max4 II - Manual CML / Team Yokomo
B-Max4 II World Spec - Manual B-Max4 II World Spec - Conversion Kit Team Yokomo
B-Max4 - Exploded View B-Max4 II - Exploded View Team Yokomo
B-Max4 - Parts List Team Yokomo
B-Max4 - Options Parts B-Max4 II World Spec
B-Max4 - Gear Chart Arn0
Yokomo "Big Bore" Springs Vs Small Bore Spring Arn0
"Big Bore" Springs on "Small Bore" Shock Arn0
B-Max4 Factory - Manual Team Yokomo
B-Max4 Factory - Exploded View Team Yokomo
B-Max4 & B-Max2 - Spring Chart Team Yokomo
Blank Setup Sheet
B-Max4II Editable Setup Sheet Arn0
B-Max4 Editable Setup Sheet Arn0
Blank Setup Sheet CML Distribution
Tips & Tricks
Toinou's B-Max4WE PetitRC
Dave Smith's B-Max4WE oOple
Markus Schmidt's B-Max4II o0ple
Steve Fry's B-Max4II o0ple
If you know tips for this car and want to share, send information at Arn0 at PetitRC dot com

Base Setup Driver Event - Place Composition Traction Surface Source
Nov. 2012 Francois Roulland Carpet Petit RC
04.07.2010 Tom Yardy Coventry Astroturf/Grass Oople
2010 Otto Ausfelt Dirt O. Ausfelt
20.09.2008 Hosoda (Mold Shock) Yatabe Arena Team Yokomo
Astroturf
23-24.06.2012 Michal Bok Czech Republic Nats - NastavenÝ Astroturf Med-High Smooth Mibosport
10.07.2011 Sandro Bamert German Nats - Obernau Astroturf Med-High Smooth NFC Racing
25.09.2011 Radka Flek MIBOSport Arena Astroturf High Smooth Mibosport
26.06.2011 Michal Bok Czech Nationals - Rychvald Astroturf High Bumpy Mibosport
06.02.2011 Antoine Rossetti EIR - Charleroi Astroturf Yokomo France
04.07.2010 Wonderflupke Belgium GP - Kampenhout Astroturf High Wonderflupke
06.06.2010 Tom Yardy BRCA Natl - EPR Astroturf High Bumpy Oople
13-15.08.2009 J÷rn Neumann
Otto Ausfelt
Euros - Bilbao Astroturf High Petit RC
Otto Ausfelt

09.05.2009 J÷rn Neumann K÷ngener Offroad Masters Astroturf High Dry Yokomo.ch
05.04.2009 Tom Yardy Southport Astroturf High Bumpy Oople
29.03.2009 Tom Yardy Stotfold Astroturf High Bumpy-Smooth Oople
11.01.2009 Tom Yardy Kidderminster Astroturf w few concrete/dirt sections Medium Bumpy-Wet Oople
Clay
05-06.01.2013 Robert Batlle Spanich Nats - Rc Hobby Garden Blue Groove Low R. Battle
Aug. 2013 Tean Drivers Japan Nats - Yatabe Arena Clay Team Yokomo
06.04.2013 Josh Pain Australian Nats - Mildura Blue Groove High, dry Smooth J. Pain
24.03.2013 Naoto Matsukura RCManiax Arena Hard packed Medium Wet Yokomo
03.01.2013 Kai Yatabe Arena Clay Medium Bumpy Team Yokomo
08.04.2012 Naoto Matsukura
Meen Vejrak
FEMCA Cup - Yatabe Arena Clay Medium Smooth, wet Team Yokomo
18.03.2012 Naoto Matsukura RC Park Gojo Clay Medium Smooth, wet Team Yokomo
26.02.2012 Shinya Kimura Winter Champs - Yatabe Arena Clay Low Bumpy Team Yokomo
01.08.2011 Sandro Bamert

German Nats - Altendorf Blue Groove Medium Smooth NFC Racing
01.08.2011 Sandro Bamert

Club Race - Altendorf Blue Groove Medium Smooth, Dusty NFC Racing
07.03.2010 Otto Ausfelt

Tomelilla RC Center Clay Low Smooth O. Ausfelt
07.03.2010 Naoto Matsukura
Jorn Neumann
Intl GP - Yatabe Arena Clay
06.11.2209 Cyril Baldini La FertÚ GauchÚ Clay Low Rough C. Baldini

02.08.2009 Shinya Kimura
Naoto Matsukura
Hayato Matsuzaki
Yatabe Arena Clay High Team Yokomo / PetitRC
15.07.2009 Hiroshi Suzuki Yatabe Arena Clay High Team Yokomo
13.07.2009 Yuichi Ajishi Yatabe Arena Clay High Smooth, wet Inside TY
09.06.2009 Isamu Hisachi Yatabe Arena Clay High Smooth Inside TY
31.05.2009 Akira Suzuki Yatabe Arena Clay High Team Yokomo
21.03.2009 Akira Suzuki Yatabe Arena Clay High Team Yokomo
Dirt
09-10.05.2013 Arnaud Ledun

French Nats - Orange Dirt Low Bumpy my-Yokomo
11.12.2011 Hiroshi Serizaw

YR Off-Road Park Soft Dirt Medium Bumpy Team Yokomo
09-10.04.2011 Antoine Rossetti
Alexandre Chahin
French Natl - Vic La Gardiole Dirt Medium

Bumpy
Smooth

--
A. Chahin
Grass
11.12.2011 Igor R

Montigny le Bx Grass High Bumpy
Indoor
05-06.01.2013 Naoto Matsukura
Robert Batlle
EOS Rd2 - Langenfeld Carpet/Wood High Smooth Yokomo
R. Battle
27.10.2012 Petr Hanak Mibosport Cup High Mibosport
10-12.02.2012 Michal Bok EOS - Hrotovice High Smooth Mibosport
26.11.2011 Michal Bok Czech National - Hrotovice High Mibosport
08.10.2011 Radek Flek MIBOSport Cup Carpet High Dusty Mibosport
12-13.03.2011 Antoine Rossetti
Arnaud Ledun
French Nats Rd1 - Merlevenez Carpet High Smooth Yokomo France
17.01.2010 Jorn Neumann
Ashley Caunt
Petit RC Race - Maritime Carpet / Wood J. Neumann
A. Caunt
17.01.2010 Adi Langenegger Arbon GP High Yokomo.ch
17.01.2010 Marco Stettler Leonberg High Yokomo.ch
24-25.09.2009 Adi Langenegger Stńfa High Yokomo.ch
Feb 2009 David Allen Sosidge
22.02.2009 Ryan Lees Newbury Medium Bumpy-Dry Oople
18.01.2008 Ryan Lees Petit RC Race - Maritime Carpet / Wood Oople
Dusty
30.08.2009 Arnaud Ledun Limoges Dusty Low
03.08.2008 Cragg Neil Euros - Collegno Dusty Low Team Yokomo
27.07.2008 Naoto Matsukura JMRCA Off Road Natl Dusty Low Team Yokomo
Grass
14-15.05.2011 Antoine Rossetti French Natl - Gargenville dry Medium ART / Yokomo Fr
31.05.2009 Tom Yardy BRCA Natl - Oswestry Dusty Medium Oople / Petit RC
Multi-Surface
28.09.2010 Jorn Neumann Euros 2010 J. Neumann
10.05.2009 Tom Yardy BRCA Natl - Talywain Petit RC

Update: 11/10/2010

Made by Arn0