S411 4.0

- English - Deutch - Franšais - Espa˝ol - Italiano - Slovensky - 日本語-

If you want to add information (setup, tips ...) to this page, please send email to: arn0(at)petitrc.com (replace (at) by @)

Go to: Manual & Diagram, Blank Setup Sheet, Base Setup Sheet, Tips & Tricks

Setups: Asphalt, Carpet

Manual Source
Introduction Serpent
4X Manual Serpent/RC Builds
Gear Ratio, Spring & Caster Chart B. Callesen
C. Draper
David Ehrbar's explanations
Tom How - Build RC Builds
4X Evo Manual Serpent
4X Evo David Ehrbar Interview
4X Pro Manual Serpent
4X Reference Guide Serpent
Blank Setup Sheet
4X Editable Setup Sheet Arn0
4X Evo Editable Setup Sheet
4X Pro Editable Setup Sheet
Starting Setup
4X Default Asphalt Setup
4X Default Carpet Setup
4X Evo Default Setup
4X Evo Joachim Bruneau 360V2 Base Setup
4X Pro Default Setup
Tips & Tricks
Setup Advice by David Ehrbar & Viktor Wilck Serpent
Vex Vegaz - Build
Felix Law - Video
Felix Law - Tech Tips
Martin Bolenbacher - Images
Blake Ryan - Setup Guide
Kevin Gonard - 4X Evo Build

Asphalt Driver Event - Place Traction Surface Layout Source
01-04.08.2019 Felix Law (Pro) ROAR Nats - Roseville Medium Serpent
15-16.06.2019 Yugo Nagashima (Pro) AOC - GRC Low F. Law
25-26.05.2019 Stephane Rauseo (Pro) French Nats - Besancon Medium-High Fast S. Rauseo
29-31.03.2019 Naoki Akiyama (Pro) 1/10 - PYC Low Serpent
16-19.08.2018 Viktor Wilck (Evo/13.5) WC - Welkom
16-19.08.2018 Takuma Mizowaki (Evo) JMRCA - 2-in-1 Low Asuka Create
27.07.2018 Hazze Ekberg (Evo) Nordics - Lidkoping High H. Ekberg
24-27.05.2018 Dionys Stadler (Evo) Schaffhausen OverRC
24-27.05.2018 Felix Law (Evo) RRTC - Tamiya USA Medium F. Law
26-27.05.2018 Kevin Gonard (Evo) French Nats - Beaumont-Monteux
27.05.2018 Oyvind Stusdal (Evo) Norway Nats - Kodal Low Bumpy O. Stusdal
10.05.2018 Felix Law (21.5) YMT Medium F. Law
06.05.2018 Felix Law (Evo) TP Cup - PYC Medium F. Law
06.05.2018 Ingo Braun (Evo/13.5) RMC Duren Medium Smooth I. Braun
21-22.04.2018 Steve Deblaere (Evo) Belgium Nats - Genk Low S. Deblaere
13-15.04.2018 Viktor Wilck (Evo) ETS - Madrid
02-04.03.2018 Felix Law (Evo) TITC High Bumpy F. Law
01.01.2018 Kim Melgar (Evo/17.5) Fresno Medium Bumpy K. Melgar
04-05.11.2017 Ralph Burch ROAR Nats - Dale Medium Serpent
05.11.2017 Gregory Esteve (13.5) Montpellier Medium G. Esteve
Oct. 2017 David Ehrbar Yellow Submarine Serpent
14.10.2017 Jonathan Porta GEC - Meyrin OverRC
23-24.09.2017 Felix Law CETC - Hong Kong Serpent
08-10.09.2017 Viktor Wilck AOC - GRC Medium Serpent
10.09.2017 Kevin Gonard (13.5) Vichy Medium K. Gonard
03.09.2017 Gregory Esteve (13.5) Orange High G. Esteve
26-27.08.2017 Kevin Gonard (13.5) French Cup - Besancon Low K. Gonard
20.08.2017 Ernie Racer (17.5) MCSS Low/Medium Very Smooth E. Racer
14.07.2017 Felix Law Timezne GP Medium Serpent
09.07.2017 Viktor Wilck Swedish Nats - Orebro Medium Serpent
01.07.2017 Viktor Wilck EC - Valencia Low Serpent
16-18.05.2017 Viktor Wilck ETS - Trencin Medium Serpent
11.06.2017 Felix Law ROAR Region - Revolution RC Medium Serpent
04.06.2017 Gregory Esteve (13.5) Montpellier High G. Esteve
26-28.05.2017 Viktor Wilck Reedy Race - Aliso Viejo
27-28.05.2017 Gregory Esteve (13.5) French Nats - Clermont Ferrand Medium G. Esteve
12-14.05.2017 Viktor Wilck ETS - Riccione Medium Serpent
07.05.2017 Roel Jongenelis (13.5) Begium Nats - Baanbrekers Medium P. Jongenelis
07.05.2017 Gregory Esteve (13.5) Montpellier High G. Esteve
01.05.2017 Nakal Tapi Tampan Training - SIS Low N.T. Tampan
21-23.04.2017 Walter Diaz CTS - Tamiya USA Medium Smooth Mixed Serpent
23.04.2017 Chris Clark (13.5) BRCA Nats - WLRC Low Bumpy C. Clark
07-09.04.2017 Viktor Wilck ETS - Madrid Low Serpent
09.04.2017 Luke Hobson (17.5) Bedworth Low-Medium Mixed L. Hobson
02.04.2017 Gregory Esteve (13.5) Montpellier Low-Medium G. Esteve
25-26.03.2017 Viktor Wilck CETC - Guangzhou Serpent
19.03.2017 Luke Hobson (17.5) Bedworth Low L. Hobson
04-05.03.2017 Mads Callesen DRCMU - Djurs Medium Serpent
05.03.2017 Shogo Eida Speed King Tour - Nagoya High Asuka Create
16-19.02.2017 Felix Law TITC - Bangkok High L. Law
13-15.01.2017 Ben Kleinschmidt Medium-High B. Kleinschmidt
16.12.2016 Tim Phillips TFTR - Melbourne Medium T. Philips
19-20.11.2016 Felix Law ARC Raceway - Xiamen Medium F. Law
22-23.10.2016 Felix Law AOC - PYC Medium F. Law
16.10.2016 Felix Law Practice - PYC Medium F. Law
Oct. 2016 Antonino (13.5?) Chiasso Low Serpent
24-25.09.2016 Viktor Wilck AOC - Korea Serpent
16-18.09.2016 Thomas Stenger German Nats - Munden Medium T. Stenger
23-27.08.2016 Viktor Wilck WC - Beijing Medium Serpent
14.08.2016 Felix Law RCF Low Smokem
22-24.07.2016 Viktor Wilck ETS - Trencin
Carpet Driver Event - Place Traction Surface Layout Source
21.04.2019 Shogo Eida (Pro) Shogo Eida (Evo) Serpent Cup - Yatabe Arena High Smooth Asuka Create
18-20.01.2019 David Ehrbar (Evo) GP3F - Longwy High Serpent
11-13.01.2019 David Ehrbar (Evo) DHI - Odense High Serpent
13.12.2019 TakumaMizowaki (Evo) AOC - Yatabe Arena High Smooth Asuka Create
12-14.10.2018 Takuma Mizowaki (Evo/13.5) AOC - Yatabe Arena High Asuka Create
29.07.2018 Shogo Eida (17.5) JMRCA - 2-in-1 High Smooth Asuka Create
17.02.2018 Dionys Stadler (Evo) Mibo Cup - Hrotovice High Smooth Serpent
02-04.02.2018 Viktor Wilck (Evo)
David Ehrbar (Evo)
ETS - Daun High Smooth Serpent
28.01.2018 Friedrich Pfeiffer (Evo/13.5) Sweep Ch. - Trinko High Smooth F. Pfeiffer
14.01.2018 Christophe Glauser Court OverRC
14.01.2018 Viktor Wilck Arrowmax Cup - Yatabe Arena High Serpent
07.01.2018 Viktor Wilck DHI - Odense Medium Serpent
17.12.2017 Oyvind Stusdal Grinstad Raceway Medium O. Stusdal
08-10.12.2017 Austin Wolfe 180 Raceway High Smooth Technical A. Wolfe
08-10.12.2017 Alex Thurston EWS Int'l - Essex High A. Thurston
12.11.2017 Thierry Strappazzon Fretigny OverRC
27-29.10.2017 Viktor Wilck
Tim Benson (Evo)
ETS - Vienna Low
Medium
Smooth
T. Benson
27-29.10.2017 Paul Ciccarello Halloween - The Gate High Smooth P. Ciccarello
15.10.2017 Friedrich Pfeiffer ERS WS High F. Pfeiffer
03-06.10.2017 Ralph Burch IIC - Las Vegas High Smooth F. Law
01.10.2017 Friedrich Pfeiffer Sweep Ch. - Trinko High F. Pfeiffer
22-23.07.2017 Felix Law CETC - RCI V2 Serpent
25.06.2017 Austin Wolfe (17.5)
Felix Law (17.5)
RobertoFalcon (17.5)
Steve Nichols (17.5)
BATB - 386 Raceway High Serpent
14-16.04.2017 Viktor Wilck AOC - Shanghai Medium Serpent
09.04.2017 Ralph Burch TEOS - Dale Medium Serpent
10-12.03.2017 Ralph Burch
Joachim Bruneau (USGT)
ROAR Nats - 360v2 High Serpent
J. Bruneau
04-05.03.2017 Viktor Wilck
Fabian Vernersson
Swedish Nats - Hńssleholm Medium Serpent
F. Vernersson
12.02.2017 Mads Callesen DRCMU - Birkerod Medium Serpent
05.02.2017 Paul Ciccarello
Jeff Dayger
Austin Wolfe

Ralph Burch
DRCMU - Skanderborg Low Serpent
29.01.2017 Mirco Thalheimer XRS - RC Evolution High Serpent
29.01.2017 Mads Callesen DRCMU - Skanderborg Low Serpent
22.01.2017 Frank Pock NRW Cup - Ertfstadt Medium F. Pock
06-08.01.2017 Viktor Wilck
Merlin Depta (13.5)
Tim Benson (13.5)
DHI Cup - Odense Medium Serpent
17-18.12.2016 Antonino Mangiaracina LRP Chal. - RC Evolution High Serpent
11.12.2016 Paul Ciccarello / Jeff Dayger (13.5) Stock Wars - 360 v2 High Serpent
10.12.2016 Viktor Wilck
Fabian Vernersson
Swedish Cup - IRC Arena Medium Technical Serpent
10.12.2016 Rasmus Skjoldborg (13.5) Ti-Mo Medium Bumpy Serpent
02-04.12.2016 Viktor Wilck ETS - Hvrotovice Low-Medium Serpent
26-27.11.2016 Jeff Dayger US Indoor Champs High P. Ciccarello
26-27.11.2016 Shogo Eida AOC - Yatabe Arena High Smooth Asuka Create
28.11.2016 Blake Ryan Turkey Shoot - Minreg High B. Ryan
12-13.11.2016 Antonino Mangiaracina Chiasso Low Smooth Serpent
12-13.11.2016 Viktor Wilck Piding High Serpent
13.11.2016 Brad Smith (17.5) Genesis High RC Tech
06.11.2016 Blake Ryan (17.5) The Rug High B. Ryan
30.10.2016 Thomas Stenger WS - Longwy High Bumpy T. Stenger
30.10.2016 Viktor Wilck
David Ehrbar
Mibo Cup - Hrotovice High Serpent
22-23.10.2016 Viktor Wilck German Nats - Ingolstadt Low Serpent
04.10.2016 David Ehrbar Limburg Medium / High D. Ehrbar
Oct. 2016 Antonino (13.5?) Chiari Medium Serpent
01.10.2016 Majuan Tharmalingam Adnau Medium M. Tharmalingam

Arn0 - 2016.07.23