-English - Deutch - Franšais - Espa˝ol - Italiano - Slovensky - 日本語 -

If you want to add information (setup, tips ...) to this page, please send email to: arn0(at)petitrc.com (replace (at) by @)

Go to: Manuals, Blank Setup Sheet, Base Setup Sheet, Tips & Tricks,

Setups: Astroturf, Clay/Dirt, Grass, Indoor, Soft Dirt, Miscellaneous

Manuals
B64 Manual - B64D Manual Associated
B64CR Manual
B64 Slipper Kit Supplement/
B64 & B64D Parts List
B64-B64D vs B6-B6D - Parts Compatibility List
From B64 to B64D
Gear Chart
Anti-Roll Bar Chart
B64 Aluminum Hub
Rear Arm Mount Pill Chart - Mobile version
B64D Features & Pictures
B64 Features & Pictures
TMG Speed - Reactor Pistons
Blank Setup Sheet
B64/B64D - Editable Setup Sheet
B64D - Setup Table - How to R. Munday
Tips & Tricks
Electronics Setups
Tips & Tricks
Vehicle Preparation Matrix R. Munday
Ray Munday's Axle Heights Guide
JConcepts Shock Building Guide
Option Parts
Associated
Schelle
Review
B64D - RC Network Review
B64D - Jason Snyder's Review
B64CR Build by Tony Phalen
Base Setup
B64 Kit Setup
B64D Kit Setup
B64CR Kit Setup

Astroturf Driver Event - Place Composition Surface Traction Source
05.05.2019 Marcus Kaerup Danish Nats - Odense Astroturf High Bumpy J. Kaerup
03.03.2019 Connor Cocker Test - RHR Astroturf High Bumpy CML
07-09.09.2018 Richard Barton INS - RC Madness Astroturf
07-08.07.2018 Joona Haatanen
Karri Salmela
Finnish Nats - Vantaa Astroturf Bumpy Medium J. Haatanen
K. Salmela
09-10.06.2018 Richard Barton BRCA Nats - Telford Astroturf Smooth Medium CML
Dec. 2017 Jason Kodysz Silver Dollar Turf Astroturf Smooth Low (Dusty) Amains
04.09.2017 Jesper Rasmussen (D) DRCMU - Odense Astroturf Bumpy High J. Rasmussen
20.08.2017 Jesper Rasmussen (D) DRCMU - Glostrup Carpet (Dusty) Medium J. Rasmussen
19.08.2017 Karri Salmela (D) Finnish Nats - Oulu Dirt Medium Smooth K. Salmela
06.08.2017 Jesper Rasmussen (D) DRCMU - Hobro Carpet (Dusty) Medium J. Rasmussen
09.07.2017 Neil Cragg BRCA Nats - Boughton Astroturf Low CML
01.07.2017 Joona Haatanen Finnish Nats - Goldi Astroturf Bumpy High J. Rasmussen
25.06.2017 Jesper Rasmussen DRCMU - Tinglev Astroturf High J. Rasmussen
18.06.2017 Neil Cragg BRCA Nats - RHR Astroturf Bumpy High CML
10.06.2017 Jesper Rasmussen (D) DRCMU - Kongen Carpet Medium J. Rasmussen
28.05.2017 Jesper Rasmussen (D) DRCMU - Vilborg Carpet (Dusty) Low-Medium J. Rasmussen
21.05.2017 Neil Cragg BRCA Nats - TORCH Astroturf Bumpy High CML
13-14.05.2017 Clement Boda
Antoine Rossetti
French Nats - Gonfreville Astroturf Bumpy Medium C. Boda
30.04.2017 Neil Cragg BRCA Nats - Telford Astroturf Bumpy High CML
08-09.04.2017 Clement Boda (D) French Nats - La Brillane Astroturf Medium C. Boda
05.03.2017 Titouan (D) Test - La Brillane Astroturf High L. Design
05.03.2017 Darren Johnston (D) Belmont Astroturf Bumpy Medium D. Johnston
Clay/Dirt
22.02.2019 Chris Sturdy (D) Charger RC Hard Packed C. Sturdy
10-13.01.2019 Spencer Rivkin
Chris Sturdy
Clement Boda
Ron DeVoll
RROC - OCRC Hard Packed Associated
10-13.01.2019 Spencer Rivkin
Alex Kosciuszeki
Dreighton Stoub
Mid-West Champs - CRCRC Hard Packed High Associated
25.11.2018 Ray Munday (D) Vic State Titles - Knox Hard Packed Medium Grooved R. Munday
03-06.10.2018 Ray Munday (D)
Lachlan Munday (D)
Oz Nats - Adelaide Hard Packed Medium Bumpy-Grooved R. Munday
15-16.09.2018 Chris Sturdy (D) NSW State Titles - Glen Innes Hard Packed Low to High Bumpy C. Sturdy
23-28.07.2018 Joona Haatanen (D)
Jesper Rasmussen (D)
EC - Reims Hard Packed Associated
10.06.2018 Ray Munday (D) Mallee Madness - Mildura Hard Packed Medium Very Bumpy-Grooved R. Munday
26-27.05.2018 Chris Sturdy (D) NZ Nats - Hawera Hard Packed Bumpy Low C. Sturdy
17.05.2018 Kurt Wenger (D/13.5) OCRC Hard Packed Bumpy Medium K. Wenger
05-06.05.2018 Clement Boda EC Warm-up - Reims Hard Packed Low Smooth
27-29.04.2018 Spencer Rivkin (13.5) Stock Nats - OCRC Clay
10-11.02.2018 Kyle McBride Keilor Cup Hard Packed Medium Bumpy-Grooved Associated
18-21.01.2018 Dustin Evans RROC - OCRC
16-17.12.2017 Ray Munday (D) Keilor Cup Hard Packed Medium Bumpy-Grooved R. Munday
08-10.12.2017 Dustin Evans (D) JNS - SpeedRC Hard Packed High Grooved-Smooth Associated
08-10.12.2017 Antoine Rossetti (D) XRS - Reims Dirt Medium A. Rossetti
03.12.2017 Spencer Rivkin (D) Top Gun - SDRC Hard Packed Very High Smooth Associated
26.11.2017 Dimitri Condax (D) Sainte Hyacinthe Hard Packed Low-Medium D. Condax
11-18.11.2017 Patrick Hofer WC - Xiamen
28-29.10.2017 AJ Marasco (D/13.5) MoD - Myrtle Beach
22.10.2017 Frederic Laurin (D) Sainte Hyacinthe Clay Medium F. Laurin
14-15.10.2017 Antoine Rossetti (D) French Cup - Reims (Indoor) Dirt Medium (Damp) A. Rossetti
09-10.09.2017 Ray Munday (D) NSW Titles - Castle Hill Hard Packed Medium Grooved R. Munday
14-16.07.2017 Spencer Rivkin (D) HRS - HRH Dirt Medium Smooth Associated
15.07.2017 Chris Sturdy (D) QLD Champs - Logan Hard Packed Low Bumpy C. Sturdy
07-09.07.2017 Spencer Rivkin (D) JNS - Hobby Action Clay
25.06.2017 Antoine Rossetti (D) Reims (Indoor) Dirt Medium (Damp) A. Rossetti
03.06.2017 Tyler Hicks (D) Summer Shootout - Coyote Hobbies Hard Packed Medium Bumpy-Grooved T. Hicks
20-21.05.2017 Ryan Cavalieri (D) JC Spring - TRCR Dirt High Smooth Associated
20-21.05.2017 Ray Munday (D) Knox Classic Hard Packed Medium Grooved R. Munday
11.04.2017 Kurt Wenger (D) OCRC Hard Packed Bumpy Medium Kurt Wenger
29-30.04.2017 Kody Numedahl (D/13.5) Stock Nats - OCRC Dirt High Grooved-Smooth Associated
29-30.04.2017 Ray Munday (D)
Matt Kellett (D)
Knox Cup Hard Packed Medium Grooved R. Munday
M. Kellett
01-02.04.2017 Alex Kosciuszek (D)
Rob Gillespie
April Fools - IRCR Dirt Medium-Smooth Grooved-Smooth Associated
02.04.2017 Matt Kellett (D) Castle Hill Hard Packed Low-Medium Bumpy Team AE Oz
26.03.2017 Ray Munday (D) Wodonga Dirt GP Hard Packed Low-Medium Bumpy-Grooved R. Munday
05.03.2017 Cole Tollard (D) Chitown Shootout - Leisure Hours Hard Packed High Bumpy-Grooved Associated
04.03.2017 Alfredo Morales (D) Supercup - Newberry Hard Packed Medium Grooved A. Morales
26.02.2017 Ray Munday (D)
Lachlan Donnelly (D/17.5)
State Titles - Adelaide Hard Packed Medium Bumpy-Grooved
Grooved
Team AE Oz
25-26.02.2017 Chris Sturdy (D) LORRCCC Dirt Low Bumpy C. Sturdy
01.03.2017 Kurt Wenger (D) OCRC Kurt Wenger
11-12.02.2017 Alex Kosciuszek (D) JC Winter Indoor - St Louis Hard Packed Smooth Medium Associated
11-12.02.2017 Dustin Evans (D) RITR - MHOR Dirt Grooved-Smooth Medium Associated
19-22.01.2017 Ryan Cavalieri (D)
Spencer Rivkin (D)
Dustin Evans (D)
Alex Kosciuszek (D)
Chad Due (D)
Cole Tollard (D)
Reedy Race - OCRC Hard Packed Smooth Medium Associated
Grass
23.04.2017 Chris Mills WRCA - Sandersfoot Grass Medium Bumpy C. Mills
Indoor
23-24.03.2019 Clement Boda CML - Louvres Carpet High CML
24.02.2019 Edward Callan NEAM Carpet High-Very High Smooth CML
01-03.02.2019 Joona Haatanen EOS - Daun Carpet High
11-13.01.2019 Karri Salmela DHI - Odense Carpet High K. Salmela
11-13.01.2019 James Westmorland MKGP Carpet
23-25.11.2018 Spencer Rivkin IOCC - Las Vegas Carpet High
16-18.11.2018 Neil Cragg EOS - Warsaw Carpet High
17-18.11.2018 Clement Boda Louvres High C. Boda
17.10.2018 Karri Salmela Practice - FSRC Astroturf Medium Smooth K. Salmela
13-15.09.2018 Joona Haatanen EOS - Nurburgring Carpet High CML
19.08.2018 Lachlan Donnelly Tasmanian State Title - Launceston Carpet High-Very High Bumpy C. Donnelly
25.03.2018 Sean Berryman WS - TORCH Carpet High Smooth S. Berryman
23-25.02.2018 Joona Haatanen EOS - Trencin Carpet High Smooth
03.02.2018 Clement Boda CML - Louvres Carpet High C. Boda
28.01.2018 Kurt Wenger Outlaw RC - Vancouver Carpet Very High K. Wenger
26-28.01.2018 Joona Haatanen EOS - Daun Carpet High J. Haatanen
13-14.01.2018 Neil Cragg MKGP Carpet High M. Guppy
05-07.01.2018 Karri Salmela DHI - Odense Carpet High Smooth K. Salmela
09.12.2017 Marcus Kaerup WS - Kongen Carpet High Smooth J. Kaerup
05.11.2017 Edward Callan SIM - Worksop Multi-Surface Smooth CML
14.10.2017 James Harrold WS - Silverstone Carpet High G. Harrold
03.10.2017 Jeff Hodges (13.5) Larry Perf. RC Astroturf High-Very High J. Hodges
23.07.2017 Chris Sturdy (D) NZIOC Carpet High Smooth C.Sturdy
07.05.2017 Jesper Rasmussen DRCMU - Aalborg Carpet Medium Smooth J. Rasmussen
31.03-02.04.2017 Naoto Matsukura (D)
Spencer Rivkin
BAM - Shanghai Astroturf Medium Smooth Associated
24-26.04.2017 Karri Salmela ETS - Wels Carpet High Smooth K. Salmela
25-26.03.2017 Brent Thielke Las Vegas Off-Road Championship Carpet High Smooth Associated
17-19.03.2017 Joona Haatanen EOS - Anderach Carpet High Smooth Associated
19.03.2017 Chris Mills (D) COW Champs - Caldicot Carpet Medium C. Mills
11-12.03.2017 Jeremy Daniel (D) JC Extreme Initiatve Carpet High-Very High J. Daniel
11-12.03.2017 Antoine Rossetti (D)
Julien Parnot (D)
French Nats - Louvres Carpet High
Medium
A. Rossetti
CML
12.03.2017 Edward Callan (D) Worksop Multi-Surface Medium Smooth CML
11.03.2017 Keith Robertson (D) Silverstone Carpet Very High Smooth CML
05.03.2017 Franck Courant (D) Brest Carpet Medium F. Courant
26.02.2017 Clement Boda (D) Arques Carpet High C. Boda
22-02.2017 Joona Haatanen (D) Test - Akpa Slippery Floor Low Grooved-Smooth J. Haatanen
03-05-02.2017 Neal Cragg (D) EOS - Trencin Carpet High Smooth
Soft Dirt
Miscellaneous

Arn0 - 2016.11.22