- English - Deutch - Franšais - Espa˝ol - Italiano - Slovensky - 日本語 -

If you want to add information (setup, tips ...) to this page, please send email to: arn0(at)petitrc.com (replace (at) by @)

Go to: Manuals, Blank Setup Sheet, Base Setup Sheet, Tips & Tricks,

Setups: Astroturf, Clay/Dirt, Grass, Indoor, Soft Dirt, Miscellaneous

Manuals
B6 Manual - B6D Manual Associated
B6CR Manual
B6 Parts List -B6D Parts List
B6 & B6D - Parts List - Standard & Options
B6-B6D vs B5-B5M - Parts Compatibility List
B64-B64D vs B6-B6D - Parts Compatibility List
Charts - Gear Ratio & Arm Mount Inserts
Arm Mount Pill Chart - Mobile version
Pill Positions Calculator (xlsx) B. Howard
B6 & B6D Features & Pictures
B6CL
Misc Information
Titanium Screw Set
Tuning Guide
B6D - Ray Munday's Outdoor Setup Guide (version francaise)
Ray Munday's Axle Heights Guide
Schelle Racing - Option Parts
Schelle Racing - 67mm Axle Conversion - Instructions
JConcepts - Option Parts
TMG Speed - Reactor Pistons
Blank Setup Sheet
B6/B6D - Editable Setup Sheet
B6 - Notes
Tips & Tricks
B6 & B6D Electronics Setup
B6 Build By Martin Bollenbacher
B6D Build By Tony Phalen
B6D Build By Joel Navarro
B6 & B6D - Build Tips by Julien Parnot
B6 - Brian Kinwald Build
Fitting a B5 Series Differential
Wing Mount Brace: by Paul Wynn, by Shane Borden
4-Gear Chassis
Stock/Spec Racing Weight Reduction Program T. Phalen
Front & Rear Anti-Roll Bar Assembly Associated
Gullwing Vs Flat Arm K. Wenger
B6D - Dustin Evans - 17.5
Review
B6 - The RCNetwork Review
B6D - Jason Snyder Review
B6 - RC Driver Review
B6D - Velocity RC Mag Review
B6D - Tony Phalen Review
B6D - RC Centric Review
Base Setup
B6 Kit Setup
B6D Kit Setup
B6CR Kit Setup
B6D Ray Munday Starting Outdoor (Dirt) setup and tips
B6 Midland Raceway Starting Setup
Liam Galvin - Base Carpet Setup

Astroturf Driver Event - Place Composition Traction Surface Source
Dec. 2017 Jason Kodysz Silver Dollar Turf Astroturf Smooth Low (Dusty) Amains
01.10.2017 Howard Cho Taipei Astroturf Medium (Damp) H. Cho
09.09.2017 Matthew Guppy BRCA EOS Finals - Kidderminster Astro/Multi-Surface Bumpy Low (Wet) M. Guppy
04.09.2017 Jesper Rasmussen DRCMU - Odense Astroturf Bumpy High J. Rasmussen
20.08.2017 Jesper Rasmussen DRCMU - Glostrup Carpet (Dusty) Medium J. Rasmussen
17.08.2017 William Venables Stotfold Astroturf/Carpet Medium-High CML
06.08.2017 Jesper Rasmussen DRCMU - Hobro Carpet (Dusty) Medium J. Rasmussen
08.07.2017 Neil Cragg BRCA Nats - Boughton Astroturf Low CML
02.07.2017 Joona Haatanen Finnish Nats - Goldi Astroturf Bumpy High J. Rasmussen
25.06.2017 Jesper Rasmussen DRCMU - Tinglev Astroturf High J. Rasmussen
17.06.2017 Neil Cragg BRCA Nats - RHR Astroturf Bumpy High CML
10.06.2017 Jesper Rasmussen DRCMU - Kongen Carpet Medium J. Rasmussen
28.05.2017 Jesper Rasmussen DRCMU - Vilborg Carpet (Dusty) Low-Medium J. Rasmussen
21.05.2017 Mark Williamson Kidderminster Astro/Multi-Surface Medium-High oOple
20.05.2017 Neil Cragg BRCA Nats - TORCH Astroturf Bumpy High CML
13-14.05.2017 Clement Boda
Antoine Rossetti
French Nats - Gonfreville Astroturf
Carpet
Bumpy Medium
High/Very-High
C. Boda
A. Rossetti
30.04.2017 Craig Mason Southport Astroturf Bumpy C. Mason
29.04.2017 Neil Cragg BRCA Nats - Telford Astroturf Bumpy High CML
10-11.09.2016 Julien Parnot French Nats - Vierzon Astroturf Bumpy Medium J. Parnot
10-11.09.2016 Niclas Nille Mansson Swedish Nats - Green Hill Astroturf High Bumpy N. Mansson
04.09.2016 Clement Boda Avesnes Astroturf Low S. Mure
28.08.2016 Franck Courant Meucon Carpet High Wet F. Courant
21.08.2016 Kazuki Sasatsu Yatabe Arena Astroturf High Smooth K. Sasatsu
07.08.2016 Kazuki Sasatsu Yatabe Arena Astroturf High Smooth K. Sasatsu
16.07.2016 Neil Cragg
Jason Potter
BRCA Nats - Telford Astroturf High Bumpy CML Dist.
July.2016 Matthew Guppy Summer Champ - Mendip Astroturf High Bumpy M. Guppy
July.2016 Matthew Guppy (Dry & Wet) oOple Open - Southport Astroturf High Smooth M. Guppy
Clay/Dirt Driver Event - Place Composition Traction Surface Source
02-04.03.2018 Kamryn Ayers Desert Classic Dirt
23.02.2018 Kurt Wenger (D/17.5) OCRC Dirt Medium K. Wenger
20.02.2018 Tito Gonzalez (D/17.5) SDRC Hard Packed Medium-High Smooth T. Gonzalez
10-11.02.2018 Kyle McBride Keilor Cup Hard Packed Medium Bumpy-Grooved Associated
03.02.2018 Jackson Brunson JC SC - Newberry Hard Packed Low-Medium Grooved-Smooth J. Brunson
18-21.01.2018 Dustin Evans
Brad Shearer
RROC - OCRC Hard Packed High Associated
07.01.2018 Dimitri Condax Sainte Hyacinthe Hard Packed Medium Grooved D. Condax
31.12.2017 Kurt Wenger (17.5) OCRC Clay Medium K. Wenger
16-17.12.2017 Ray Munday (D) Keilor Cup Hard Packed Medium Bumpy-Grooved R. Munday
08-10.12.2017 Dustin Evans JNS - SpeedRC Hard Packed High Grooved-Smooth Associated
08-10.12.2017 Antoine Rossetti (D) XRS - Reims Dirt Medium A. Rossetti
03.12.2017 Spencer Rivkin (D) Top Gun - SDRC Hard Packed Very High Smooth Associated
11-18.11.2017 Chris Sturdy (D) WC - Xiamen Hard Packed Low-Medium Bumpy-Grooved C. Sturdy
Oct 2017 Dimitri Condax (D) Ste Hyacinthe Dirt Low-Medium D. Condax
28-29.10.2017 AJ Marasco Masters of Dirt - Myrthe Beach
28-29.10.2017 Ron DeVoll (D)
Davey Batta (D/17.5)
Fall Classic - Coyote Hobbies
15.10.2017 Matthew Gonzales SDRC Medium-High Bumpy-Smooth M. Gonzales
14-15.10.2017 Antoine Rossetti (D) French Cup - Reims (Indoor) Dirt Medium (Damp) A. Rossetti
07-08.10.2017 Ray Munday (D) Vic Titles - Wodonga Hard Packed Medium Bumpy-Grooved R. Munday
09-10.09.2017 Ray Munday (D) NSW Titles - Castle Hill Hard Packed Medium Grooved R. Munday
26-27.08.2017 Kurt Wenger Surf City - OCRC Dirt Medium Damp K. Wenger
15.07.2017 Chris Sturdy QLD Champs - Logan Hard Packed Low Bumpy C. Sturdy
07-09.07.2017 Ryan Cavalieri
Tommy Hinz
Dreighton Stoub (17.5)
JNS - Hobby Action Clay
25.06.2017 Antoine Rossetti (D) Reims (Indoor) Dirt Medium (Damp) A. Rossetti
03.06.2017 Tyler Hicks (D) Summer Shootout - Coyote Hobbies Hard Packed Medium Bumpy-Grooved T. Hicks
21.05.2017 Ryan Cavalieri JNS - TRCR Clay
06.05.2017 Motoyoshi Seki (D/17.5) Champ Stadium Clay Bumpy Low Granslos
11.04.2017 Kurt Wenger (D) OCRC Hard Packed Bumpy Medium Kurt Wenger
30.04.2017 Kody Numedahl Stock Nats - OCRC Dirt High-Very High Grooved Associated
29-30.04.2017 Ray Munday (D)
Matt Kellett (D)
Knox Cup Hard Packed Medium Grooved R. Munday
M. Kellett
01-02.04.2017 Alex Kosciuszek (D) April Fools - IRCR Dirt Medium-Smooth Grooved-Smooth Associated
02.04.2017 Matt Kellett (D) Castle Hill Hard Packed Low-Medium Bumpy Team AE Oz
26.03.2017 Mark Rogers
Wodonga Dirt GP Hard Packed Bumpy-Grooved Low-Medium M. Rogers
10-12.03.2017 Brent Thielke
Desert Classic - Hobby Action Hard Packed Bumpy Medium Associated
11-12.03.2017 Alex Bernadzik (D)
Chris Sturdy (D)
Indoor Showdown - RC Hobbies Dirt Medium-High Smooth A. Bernadzik
04.03.2017 Matthew Gonzales (D) Top Gun - SDRC Dirt High Grooved M. Gonzales
25.02.2017 Matt Kellett (D)
Ray Munday (D)
Lachian Donnelly (D/17.5)
State Titles - Adelaide Hard Packed Medium Bumpy-2-Smooth
Bumpy-Grooved
Grooved
Team AE Oz
12.02.2017 Dustin Evans RITR - MHOR Hard Packed High Grooved Associated
11.02.2017 Mark Rogers (D)
Matt Kellett (D)
Adelaide Dirt/Hard Packed Low-Medium Bumpy-Grooved Team AE Oz
29.01.2017 Antoine Rossetti (D) Reims (Indoor) Dirt Medium Antoine Rossetti
19-22.01.2017 Ryan Cavalieri
Spencer Rivkin
Joona Haatanen
BrentThielke
Alex Kosciuzek
TJ Eller
Reedy Race - OCRC Dirt Medium-High Grooved Associated
22.01.2017 David Benito (D) Coslada ARCC Opening Race Dirt Low Smooth D. Benito
15.01.2017 Joe Adragna (D/17.5) Supercross - SDRC Hard Packed Medium J. Adragna
14-15.01.2017 Ray Munday (D) Keilor Invit. Dirt Medium Bumpy-Grooved R. Munday
08.01.2017 Alfredo Morales (D) SFORCS - Coral Spring Hard Packed Low-Medium Bumpy-Grooved A. Morales
01.01.2017 Ray Munday (D) Test - Knox Hard Packed Medium Grooved R. Munday
11.12.2016 Spencer Rivkin (D)
Brent Thielke
Douglas Hobbs
JC Indoor Series - Speed RC Dirt High-Very High Grooved-Smooth Associated
04.12.2016 Kurt Wenger (D/17.5)
Tito Gonzalez (D/17.5)
Matthew Gonzales (D/17.5)
Top Gun - SDRC Dirt High Wet K. Wenger
04.12.2016 Lachian Donnelly (17.5) Xray Series - Castle Hill Hard Packed Medium C. Donnelly
06.11.2016 Ryan Cavalieri
Ray Munday
Sarah Ann Ernst (17.5)
Associated Champs - Trackside Hard Packed Smooth High
Medium
Associated
R. Munday
11-13.11.2016 Ray Munday (D) Australian Nats - Perth Hard Packed Medium Bumpy R. Munday
09.10.2016 Jack Smash (D) Track Time Hobbies Hard Packed Very High Bumpy-Smooth J. Smash
Oct. 2016 Tommy Hinz (D) OCRC & SDRC Hard Packed T. Hinz
23.10.2016 Tommy Hinz (D) Track Time Hobbies Hard Packed T. Hinz
09.10.2016 Daimon Borkowicz (D) R&L Speedway Hard Packed Medium Smooth Associated
09.10.2016 Ray Munday (D) Coleman Cup - Keilor Hard Packed Medium Bumpy-Grooved R. Munday
25.09.2016 Jake Sanders (D) R&L Speedway Hard Packed Medium Bumpy J. Sanders
17-18.08.2016 Kyle Layton (D/17.5) Top Gun - NorCal Hobbies Hard Packed Medium-High Damp K. Layton
21.09.2016 Kurt Wenger (D) Test - OCRC Dirt Medium Damp K. Wenger
11.09.2016 Brent Thielke (D) Thumbleweed - ARCOR Hard Packed Very High Bumpy-Grooved Associated
10.09.2016 Ray Munday (D) NSW Tites - Ryde Hard Packed Low-Medium Bumpy-Grooved R. Munday
04.09.2016 Damion Borkowicz (D) Super Cup - Beachline Hard Packed High Grooved-Smooth Associated
26-28.08.2016 Kurt Wenger (D) Surf City - OCRC Dirt Medium Damp K. Wenger
19.08.2017 Karri Salmela (D) Finnish Nats - Oulu Dirt Low-Medium Smooth K. Salmela
06.08.2016 Kyle Layton (D/17.5)
Cole Tollard (D)
Jake Mayo (D)
ROAR Nats - Omaha Hard Packed Medium Bumpy-Grooved K. Layton
Associated
06.08.2016 Paul Wynn (D)
Alfredo Morales (D)
Cameron Morales (D/17.5)
Super Cup - NewRed Hobbies Hard Packed High-Very High Bumpy P. Wynn
06.08.2016 Jake Sanders (D) Bigdog RC Hard Packed Medium Bumpy J. Sanders
30.07.2016 Don Graham (D) SDRC Raceway Hard Packed Medium D. Graham
30.07.2017 Karri Salmela (D) Finnish Nats - Oulu Dirt Low-Medium Bumpy K. Salmela
27.07.2016 Kurt Wenger (D) OCRC Raceway Hard Packed Medium-High Smooth K. Wenger
27.07.2016 Jake Sanders (D) Bigdog RC Hard Packed Medium Bumpy J. Sanders
July 2016 Justin Moon (D) Track Time Hobbies Hard Packed High-Very High J. Moon
24.07.2016 Kazuki Sasatsu FRC Dirt Low-Medium Bumpy K. Sasatsu
22.07.2016 Tyler Hicks OCRC & SDRC Dirt Medium Grooved-Smooth T. Hicks
21.07.2016 Kurt Wenger (D) OCRC Raceway Hard Packed Medium-High Smooth K. Wenger
17.07.2016 Paul Wynn Beachline Raceway Hard Packed High Bumpy-Smooth P. Wynn
17.07.2016 Douglas Hobbs (17.5) Tacoma RC Raceway Hard Packed Medium-High D. Hobbs
13.07.2016 Steven Hartson (D) OCRC Raceway Hard Packed Medium-High Smooth Associated
10.07.2016 Spencer Rivkin JC Summer - Outback Raceway Hard Packed High-Very High Grooved-Smooth Associated
10.07.2016 Kurt Wenger (D) OCRC Raceway Hard Packed Medium-High Smooth K. Wenger
06.07.2016 Kurt Wenger (D) OCRC Raceway Hard Packed Medium-High Smooth K. Wenger
26.06.2016 Steven Hartson (D) OCRC Raceway Hard Packed Medium-High Smooth Associated
June 2016 Neil Cragg (D) EC Warm-up - Valladolid Dirt Low (Dusty) Bumpy CML Dist
June 2016 Kody Numedahl (D) Test - OCRC & SDRC Hard Packed Medium-High Smooth Associated
12-15.05.2016 Spencer Rivkin (D)
Brent Thielke (D)
JConcepts Series - Tacoma Hard Packed High-Very High Grooved Neobuggy
Grass Driver Event - Place Composition Traction Surface Source
23.04.2017 Chris Mills (D) WRCA - Saundersfoot Grass Medium C. Mills
Indoor Driver Event - Place Composition Traction Surface Source
17.03.2018 Jesse Granat SCVRC Carpet High J. Granat
18.02.2018 Mark Williamson COWS - Caldicot Carpet/Wood Low-Medium oOple
18.02.2018 Russell Lee CML - Louvres Astroturf High Smooth R. Lee
08.02.2018 Joseph Ottofaro Naul Astroturf Medium Smooth J. Ottofaro
04.02.2018 Arnaud Collet Corze Carpet Medium A. Collet
03.02.2018 Kailey Hamilton NWA - Rogers Carpet Medium-High D. Hamilton
26-28.01.2018 Neil Cragg
Joona Haatanen
Thibault Jacqueloot
EOS - Daun Carpet High
J. Haatanen
T. Jacqueloot
28.01.2018 Kurt Wenger Outlaw RC - Vancouver Carpet Very High K. Wenger
28.01.2018 Gareth Stanton WS - Torch Carpet Very High Smooth G. Stanton
13-14.01.2018 Neil Cragg MKGP Carpet High M. Guppy
13.01.2018 Paul Wynn Super Cup - Beachline Astroturf High Bumpy P. Wynn
09.12.2017 Marcus Kaerup WS - Kongen Carpet High Smooth J. Kaerup
09.12.2017 Richard Barton WS - Silverstone Carpet Medium R. Barton
03.12.2017 Stephan Roy (17.5) Outlaw RC Carpet High Bumpy-Smooth S. Roy
26.11.2017 Russell Lee WS - Dudley Carpet Medium CML
26.11.2017 Richard Barton WS - Silverstone Carpet High R. Barton
19.11.2017 Mark Williamson COWS - Caldicot Carpet/Wood Low-Medium oOple
11.11.2017 Cody Wayne (17.5) SCVRC Carpet High C. Wayne
04-05.11.2017 Julien Parnot CdC - Merlevenez Carpet High Smooth J. Parnot
05.11.2017 Edward Callan SIM - Worksop Multi-Surface Smooth CML
20-22.10.2017 William Venables EOS - Warsaw Carpet High/Very-High CML
14.10.2017 Matthew Guppy Carpet Kings - TRAC Carpet Medium CML
14.10.2017 William Venables WS - Silvertone Carpet High/Very-High CML
Oct 2017 Reid McMichael Small Additions Carpet High/Very-High R. McMichael
01.10.2017 Mark Hancock Worksop M. Hancock
26.08.2017 Jesse Granat SCVRC Carpet High Smooth J. Granat
23.07.2017 Chris Sturdy NZIOC Carpet High Smooth C. Sturdy
07.05.2017 Jesper Rasmussen DRCMU - Aalborg Carpet Medium Smooth J. Rasmussen
31.03-02.04.2017 Naoto Matsukura
Spencer Rivkin
Brent Thielke
BAM - Shanghai Astroturf High Smooth Associated
24-26.04.2017 Karri Salmela ETS - Wels Carpet High K. Salmela
26.03.2017 Kody Numedahl
Brent Thielke
Off-Road Carpet - Las Vegas Carpet Very High Smooth Associated
17-19.03.2017 Joona Haatanen
Christophe Dupuis
EOS - Arena33 Carpet High Smooth Associated
19.03.2017 Chris Sturdy Test - Trackside Carpet Medium Bumpy C. Sturdy
11-12.03.2017 Clement Boda
Antoine Rossetti
Julien Parnot
Frederic Laigle
French Nats - Louvres Carpet High

Medium
C. Boda
A. Rossetti
CML
12.03.2017 Edward Callan Worksop Cork Floor Medium Smooth CML
05.03.2017 Franck Courant Brest Carpet Medium F. Courant
26.02.2017 Clement Boda Arques Carpet High C. Boda
26.02.2017 Julien Parnot Tour Carpet Medium CML
18.02.2017 Thibault Jacqueloot EIR - BCA Astroturf Medium Bumpy T. Jacqueloot
11.02.2017 Karri Salmela Finnish Nats - Aanekoski Multi-Surface Medium-High Associated
05.02.2017 Kurt Wenger Conquer the carpet - Outlaw RC Carpet High K. Wenger
11.02.2017 Christophe Dupuis Practice - Charleroi Astroturf Medium Bumpy C. Dupuis
05.02.2017 Nick Wautlet Outlaw RC Carpet High Smooth N. Wautlet
05.02.2017 Kazuki Sasatsu YAR - Yatabe Arena Carpet High K. Sasatsu
03-05.02.2017 Neil Cragg EOS - Trencin Carpet Smooth
29.01.2017 Alex Kosciuszek
Daimon Borkowicz
Practice - Beachline Astroturf Medium
High
Bumpy A. Kosciuszek
28.01.2017 Kazuki Sasatsu Practice - Yatabe Arena Carpet High K. Sasatsu
22.01.2017 Keith Robertson
Fred Laigle
CML Masters - Louvres Carpet Medium Smooth CML Dist.
S. Mure
15.01.2017 Julien Parnot MCVE Carpet Medium Smooth J. Parnot
14.01.2017 James Harrold WS - Silverstone Carpet High CML Dist.
08.01.2017 Alfredo Morales Beachline Astroturf High-Very High Smooth A. Morales
08.01.2017 Neil Cragg Worksop Cork Floor Medium Smooth CML
06-08.01.2017 Wilhelm Skj÷ldebrand
Jesper Rasmussen
DHI Cup - Odense Carpet Medium Smooth W. Skj÷ldebrand
J. Rasmussen
08.01.2017 Chris Mills WS - Med Devon Carpet Medium C. Mills
30.12.2016 Keith Robertson Midlands Raceway Carpet Very High Smooth CML
10.12.2016 Jesper Rasmussen WinterCup - TMK Carpet High J. Rasmussen
29.11.2016 Thibault Berthier Halloween GP - Louvres Carpet Medium T. Berthier
18-20.11.2016 Neil Cragg
Jesper Rasmussen
Joona Haatanen
EOS - Warsaw Carpet High Smooth

J. Haatanen
20.11.2016 Matthew Guppy Carpet King Carpet High M. Guppy
12-13.11.2016 Christophe Dupuis CdC - Loos Astroturf High C. Dupuis
06.11.2016 Thibault Jacqueloot OSS Cup - MIO Astroturf Medium Smooth T. Jacqueloot
06.11.2016 Sebastien Wartelle Loos Astroturf Medium S. Wartelle
04-06.11.2016 Kazuki Sasatsu Yatabe Arena Astroturf High Smooth K. Sasatsu
29.10.2016 Joona Haatanen (D) Winterjumps - Vaasa Ceramic Tile Slippery Smooth J. Haatanen
23.10.2016 Douglas Hobbs Turf Invite - NW Hobbies Carpet Very High D. Hobbs
22.10.2016 Jared Morse The RC Shark Carpet High Smooth J. Morse
25.09.2016 Chris Mills (D) Caldicot Carpet Medium-High C. Mills
24.09.2016 Jared Morse The RC Shark Carpet High Smooth J. Morse
16-18.09.2016 Neil Cragg
Jesper Rasmussen
EOS - Nurburgring Carpet Very High
High
Smooth CML Dist
J. Rasmussen
11.09.2017 Alex Kosciuzek Turf Nationals - RC Madness Astroturf High Grooved-Smooth Associated
04.09.2016 Chris Mills (D) Winter Champs - Devon Carpet High-Very High C. Mills
16.07.2016 Russell Lee Midlands Raceway Carpet Smooth Medium CML Dist
30.04.2016 Ryan Cavalieri
Spencer Rivkin
EOS - Nurburgring Carpet Smooth Medium Associated
Soft Dirt
Miscellaneous

Arn0 - 2016.04.29