DEX410 - Index - DEX410 v4

- English - Deutch - Franšais - Espa˝ol - Italiano - Slovensky - 日本語 -

Manuals Source
Manual
Big Bore Spring Chart Team Durango
Gear Chart Arn0
TD "Big Bore" Springs Vs Small Bore Spring Arn0
"Big Bore" Springs on "Small Bore" Shock Arn0
Team Durango DEX410v3 video Team Durango
Big Bore Shock Build Guide Team Durango
Option/Aftermarket Parts durangofansite
Blank Setup Sheet
DEX410v3Editable Setup Sheet If you want to share setup, e-mail address on the sheet Team Durango
DEX410Rv3 Editable Setup Sheet If you want to share setup, e-mail address on the sheet Team Durango
Base Setup
Adam Skedling - Indoor and outdoor base setups oople
Antoine Rossetti - Starting Point Astroturf
Jan 2013 DEX410Rv3 Editable Setup Sheet If you want to share setup, e-mail address on the sheet Team Durango
Tips & Tricks
Refer to DEX410 page for more Tips & Tricks
HD Ball Cups
Turnbuckle Build Guide
Alternative ball cups - Kyosho JRT Racing
DEX410v3 ľ RR Anti-Squat settings
DEX410 Series - Team Azarashi Undertray AZ-0036
Electronic Setup

Astroturf Driver Event - Place Composition Traction Surface Source
01.12.2013 Jason Ametrine Snowman Rd3 - Browtowe Astroturf Low/Medium Team Durango
17.11.2013 Kenji Tsuruta Twin ring - Motomiya Astroturf High Tresrey
03.11.2013 Jason Ametrine Snowman Rd2 - Browtowe Astroturf Low/High Team Durango
28.07.2013 Craig Collinson BRCA Nats - Stotfold Astroturf High Team Durango
03.03.2013 Adam Skelding
Andy Wesson
Snowman Series - Broxtowe Astroturf Medium
High
Team Durango
24.02.2013 Kenji Tsuruta Twin ring - Motomiya Astroturf High Tresrey
13.01.2013 Adam Skelding Broxtowe Astroturf/Ice Medium Team Durango
06.01.2013 Ellis Stafford Broxtowe Astroturf/Concrete Low Team Durango
16.12.2012 Ellis Stafford Stotfold Astroturf Low Team Durango
03.03.2013 Andy Wesson Snowman Series - Broxtowe Astroturf Low (Ice) Team Durango
01-03.02.2013 Antoine Rossetti EIR - Charleroi Astroturf High A. Rossetti
06-07.10.2012 Antoine Rossetti French Cup - Maisons Alfort Astroturf Low-Medium A. Rossetti
16.09.2012 Adam Skelding Batley Astroturf/Grass High Team Durango
08.09.2012 Charlie Novotny Mibosport Cup Astroturf High Team Durango
04.08.2012 Craig Collinson
Nathan Waters
BRCA Nats - Silvertone Astroturf High Indoor Team Durango
03.06.2016 David Poulter EPR Astroturf/Concrete Medium/Low Team Durango
13.05.2012 Andy Griffiths
Nathan Waters
BRCA Nats - RHR Astroturf High Team Durango
14-15.04.2012 Armand Lantheaume French Nat - Vierzon Astroturf Medium A. Lantheaume
09-11.03.2012 Jorn Neumann EOS - Charleroi Astroturf High Team Durango
11.12.2011 David Poulter WIR - Dublin Astroturf Very High Team Durango
04.12.2011 David Poulter EPR Astroturf/Concrete Low oOple
Clay Driver Event - Place Composition Traction Surface Source
26-29.09.2013 Ryan Lutz World Champ - Chico Sugared High Smooth
01.09.2013 Kenji Tsuruta Japan Nats - Yatabe Arena Clay Medium-High Smooth, Wet Tresrey
08-11.08.2013 Ryan Lutz ROAR Nats - Chico Sugared High Team Durango
July. 2013 Patrick Philie (MM4) SAR - Ottawa Clay Medium Smooth Team Durango
14.07.2013 Kenji Tsuruta Tresrey Race Rd12 - RC Park Gojo Hard Packed Medium-High Smooth, Wet Tresrey
08-09.06.2013 Antoine Rossetti (MM4) French Nats - Dammartin Clay High Smooth A. Rossetti
06.05.2013 Kenji Tsuruta Golden Week - Yatabe Arena Clay Medium-High Smooth Tresrey
13-14.04.2013 Antoine Rossetti French Nats - LVDM Clay Medium-High A. Rossetti
15-17.03.2013 Jorn Neumann
Travis Amezcua
Hupo Honigl
Cactus Classuc - SRS Clay High, Smooth Large Team Durango
T. Amezcua
03.03.2013 Kenji Tsuruta (RM3) RC Maniax Arena Clay Medium/High Tresrey
24-27.01.2013 Atsuchi Hara
Jorn Neumann
Ryan Lutz
Travis Amezcua
Reedy Race - WCRC Clay Medium Medium/Large Team Durango
24.01.2013 Brian Bush HORC Clay Medium-High Small B. Bush
13.01.2013 ěyvind Rasch-Olsen PetitRC Race - Moss Raceway Clay Medium Team Durango
Oct.2012 Daemyn Olsen Five One RC Clay wet Medium/High Team Durango
27.10.2012 Kenji Tsuruta (RM3) Yatabe Arena Clay Medium Tresrey
11-14.08.2012 Ryan Lutz ROAR Nats - WCRC Clay Medium Medium-Large R. Lutz
24.06.2012 Hubert Honigl IROC - Mac Inzell Clay Low Small Team Durango
20.05.2012 Hubert Honigl Austrian Nats - Styregg Clay Low Big Team Durango
08.04.2012 Raul Garcia JConcept INS - Mike Hobby shop Clay RC Tech
08.04.2012 Kenji Tsuruta FEMCA Cup - Yatabe Arena Clay Medium Tresrey
27-29.01.2012 Jorn Neumann
Ryan Lutz
Reedy Race - WCRC Clay Medium Medium/Large Team Durango
31.12.2012 Carson Wernimont WCRC Clay Medium Medium Team Durango
30.12.2012 Kenji Tsuruta KERS Clay Medium Tresrey
11-13.11.2011 Kenji Tsuruta JMRCA - Yatabe Arena Clay Med-High Tresrey
Dirt Driver Event - Place Composition Traction Surface Source
07-08.09.2013 Antoine Rossetti French Nats - Gonfreville Dirt Medium Bumpy A. Rossetti
18-20.07.2013 Alexis Dufau-Cazenave European Champs - Valladolid Dirt / Concrete Medium Bumpy A. Dufau-Cazenave
18-19.05.2013 Chris Doughty Proline Race - RHR Dirt Low Medium Team Durango
11-12.05.2012 Fabrice Roumiguieres (RM3)
Antoine Rossetti
French Nationals - Orange Dirt Medium
Low
F. Roumiguieres
A. Rossetti
01.03.2013 Antoine Rossetti La Ferte Gauche Clay/Dirt Medium A. Rossetti
08-09.09.2012 Armand Lantheaume
Antoine Rossetti
French Nats - Feytiat Dirt Medium Large A. Lantheaume
A,Rossetti
28-29.07.2012 Hubert Honigl
Adam Skelding
Craig Collinson
Colin May
Richard Coates
oOple Race - RHR Dirt Low
Medium-Low
Medium-Low
Low-Medium
High
Medium
Large
Medium
Large
Medium
Team Durango
05.06.2012 Hubert Honigl Austrian Nats - Fehring Dirt Low Big Team Durango
12-13.05.2012 Armand Lantheaume
Maxime Joly
French Nats - Vic La Gardiole Dirt High
Bumpy
Medium
50x50m
A. Lantheaume
M. Joly
20-25.03.2012 Jorn Neumann
Ryan Lutz
Cactus Classic Dirt Medium Medium Team Durango
08-11.12.2011 Jorn Neumann
Hupo H÷nigl
JC Clash - CoralSprings Dirt
Red Clay
Low Medium Team Durango
Grass Driver Event - Place Composition Traction Surface Source
09-10.06.2012 Armand Lantheaume French Nats - Montigny Grass Low Medium A. Lantheaume
27.05.2012 Kevin Brayette Montigny Grass Medium K. Brayette
Indoor Driver Event - Place Composition Traction Surface Source
17-19.01.2013 Jorn Neumann EOS - Berlin Carpet Team Durango
13-14.04.2013 Hubert Honigl
Michal Orlowski
EOS - Dortmund Carpet High Team Durango
10.03.2013 Nathan Waters SIM - Worksop Corkfloor/Carpet Medium Team Durango
09-10.03.2013 Antoine Rossetti French Nats - Louvres Carpet Medium A. Rossetti
24.02.2013 Franck Picard Regional - Zillisheim Carpet Medium Smooth F. Picard
24.02.2013 David Poulter Off Road Wars 2013 - Maritime Carpet/Wood High-Low Smooth D. Poulter
01-03.02.2013 David Poulter EIR - Charleroi Astroturf/Wood High Smooth D. Poulter
27.01.2013 Craig Collinson
Nathan Waters
SIM - Worksop Corkfloor/Carpet Medium Team Durango
05-06.01.2013 David Poulter EOS - Langenfeld Carpet/wood High Smooth D. Poulter
27-29.12.2012 Ben Cosgrove Area 51 - Silverstone Astroturf w wood Team Durango
29.12.2012 Adam Skelding Broxtowe Carpet Medium-High Team Durango
13.12.2012 Aaron Vance CVMCC Wood Floor Medium Team Durango
11.11.2012 Nathan Waters Worksop Indoors Series Cork Floor Medium Team Durango
10-11.11.2012 Antoine Rossetti Champions Cup - Merlevenez Carpet Medium Team Durango
27.10.2012 Stephane Deroch
Antoine Rossetti
CML Trophy - Louvres Carpet Medium S. Deroch
A. Rossetti
20.10.2012 Matthew Latham
Matthew Latham
Chadderton Rubberised Cork
Cork/Carpet
Medium-High
Medium
Smooth M. Latham
Team Durango
14.10.2012 Nathan Waters Worksop Indoors Series Cork Floor Medium Team Durango
20.09.2012 Aaron Vance CVMCC Wood Medium Small Team Durango
24-25.03.2012 Armand Lantheaume French Nats - Lyon Carpet Medium A. Lantheaume
09-11.03.2012 Jorn Neumann EOS - Dortmund Carpet High Medium Team Durango
04.03.2012 Hubert Honigl Winternats - Hohenems Carpet Very High Big Team Durango
25-26.02.2012 Jorn Neumann Martime Carpet Medium Medium Team Durango
15.01.2012 Jorn Neumann
Hupo Honigl
Adam Skedling
Craig Collinson
Nathan Waters
PetitRC Race - Ardent Carpet Medium Medium Team Durango
07-08.01.2012 Jorn Neumann DHI Cup - Odense Carpet Medium Team Durango
07.01.2012 Hubert Honigl Mibosport Cup - Hrotovice Carpet Medium Team Durango
27.11.2011 Nathan Waters Worksop Cork floor Medium Medium Team Durango
06.11.2011 Hubert Honigl Edling Carpet Medium Medium Team Durango
02.11.2011 Adam Skelding Arena UK Carpet/Wood Medium Medium Team Durango
20.10.2011 Adam Skelding Arena UK Hessian/Carpet/Wood Medium Medium Team Durango
19.10.2011 Adam Skelding Club Race - Mansfield Carpet High Medium Team Durango
09.10.2011 Adam Skelding
David Poulter
Nathan Waters
Adam Mackman
Richard Coates
SIM Rd1 - Worksop Cork Floor/Carpet Medium
Medium
Low

Medium
Team Durango
01.10.2011 Adam Skelding Club Race - Broxtowe Carpet High Team Durango
Miscellaneous Driver Event - Place Composition Traction Surface Source
05.06.2012 Kenji Tsuruta Sunshine Dirt/Volcanic Ash Low Small Tresrey