S400 - Index

- English - Deutch - Franšais - Espa˝ol - Italiano - Slovensky - 日本語-

Manual Source
S411 Manual V2 Serpent
S411LE Manual Serpent
S411TE Manual Serpent
Part List Serpent
Tips by Chris Kerswell Serpent
Gear Ratio Serpent
Gear Ratio and springs rates Arn0
S411 Review (in german) AMT
S411LE Build (laptime)
Blank Setup Sheet
Editable Setup Sheet Arn0
Starting Setup
Kit Setup Serpent
Base Asphalt Setup Serpent
Manuel Henriet Base Carpet Setup Serpent
Tips & Tricks
Serpent RCC Shock Assembly How-To
Tricks regarding differential, shocks o-rings & suspension blocks
Gary Lanzer - RCM Shock test
Ed Clark - Steering Modification
Ed Clark - Shock Build Technique

Asphalt Driver Event - Place Traction Layout Source
27-28.04.2013 Jeremy Desmond French Nats - Castelsarrasin Medium Fast J. Desmond
15-18.11.2012 Ed Clark Club Race - Meakin Park Medium Mixed RC Tech
15-18.11.2012 Ed Clark Australian Nats - Meakin Park Medium Mixed RC Tech
03.11.2012 Ed Clark Practice - Meakin Park RC Tech
20.10.2012 Ed Clark Practice - Meakin Park Medium-High Mixed THard
29-30.09.2012 Toni Swiss Nats - Lastallo Low Mixed Serpent
28.09.2012 Marcos J. Practice - Charlotte Medium Mixed RC Tech
14-16.09.2012 Ed Clark Qld State Titles - Meakin Park Medium Mixed THard
02.09.2012 Ed Clark Darling Downs Chargers - Highfields Medium Mixed THard
26.08.2012 Ed Clark Practice - Meakin Park Medium Mixed THard
19.08.2012 Patrick Jongenelis (TE) MRG Genk - Roosendaal Low Mixed Serpent
12.08.2012 Rasmus T Callesen (TE) Danish Nats - Glostrup Low Mixed Serpent
05.08.2012 Ludovic Leflon (TE) ORCA cup Rd4 - FRC High Technical L. Leflon
Serpent
August.2012 Toni Chiasso Low Mixed Serpent
25-28.07.2012 Rasmus T. Callesen (TE) Worlds Champs - Heemstede Medium Fast Serpent
28.07.2012 Ed Clark Meakin Park Medium-High Fast THard
July 2012 Luke Van Essen (TE) MACH Heemstede Medium Fast Serpent
15.07.2012 Patrick Jongenelis (TE) MAC de Baanbrekers Medium Fast Serpent
08.07.2012 Ren (TE) Bittern Low Technical RC Tech
01.07.2012 Rasmus T. Callesen (TE)
Steven M. Olsen (TE)
Danish Nats - Glostrup Low
Low-Medium
Mixed Serpent
30.06-01.07.2012 Patrick Jongenelis (TE) MAC de Baanbrekers Medium Fast Serpent
01.07.2012 Ed Clark Landsborough Medium Mixed RC Tech
01.07.2012 Patto Bayswater Low-Medium Fast
23-24.06.2012 Hugo Miguel (TE) Portuguese Nats - ARMAIA Low Mixed-Fast Serpent
June 2012 Tim Potter (TE-17.5) Very High RC Tech
18.06.2012 Mark Stiles (TE) BRCA Nats - WLRC Medium Technical Serpent
02-03.06.2012 Alessandro Brunelli (TE) Italian Nats - Casalecchio Medium-High Technical Serpent
27.05.2012 Hugo Miguel (TE) Portuguese Nats - Combria Low Mixed Serpent
20.05.2012 Patrick Jongenelis (TE) Roeselare - Roosendaal Medium Technical-Mixed Serpent
May 2012 Marc Fischer (TE) Practice - Apeldoorn Technical/Fast Serpent
19-20.05.2012 Chris Kerswell (TE) BRCA Nats - Cotswold Medium Mixed Serpent
20.05.2012 Marc Fischer (TE) German Nats - Geilenkirchen Low-Medium Technical Serpent
20.05.2012 Ronald Arts(TE-13.5) MACH Heemstede Medium Mixed Serpent
16.05.2012 Luke Van Essen (TE) MACH Heemstede Medium Fast Serpent
06.05.2012 Martin Crisp (TE) Medium RC Tech
06.05.2012 Manuel Henriet (TE) MRCZ Low Technical Serpent
May.2012 Marc Fischer (TE) DM Warm Up - Geilenkirchen Technical Serpent
May.2012 Marc Fischer (TE) Practice - Meckenhein Low Technical Serpent
28-29.04.2012 Arnaud Soulignac French Nats - Rumilly High Mixed A. Soulignac
29.04.2012 Alessandro Brunelli (TE) Italian Nats - Telgate Medium-High Mixed-Technical Serpent
20-22.04.2012 Hugo Miguel (TE) EFRA - Torres Novas Medium Mixed Serpent
22.04.2012 Ronald Arts (TE-13.5) HFCC Den Haag Medium Technical-Mixed Serpent
15.04.2012 Mark Stiles (TE-13.5)
Dave Soul
BRCA Club Nats - WLRC Medium-High Mixed-Fast Serpent
01.04.2012 Alessandro Brunelli (TE) Test - Rome Medium-High Mixed-Fast Serpent
31.03.2012 Mark Stiles (TE) Summer Series Rd1&2 - WLRC Low Technical Serpent
25.03.2012 Fabien Valantin Monteux Medium Technical-Fast Serpent
Mar. 2012 Antonino Mangiaracina Chiasso Low-Medium Mixed Serpent
Feb. 2012 Marc Fischer TITC - RC Addict High Fast Serpent
13.11.2011 W.Y.Hundle PEMKAR Series - Stadium RC Raceway Low-Medium Technical W.Y.Hundle
24-25.09.2011 Arnaud Soulignac French Nats - Feytiat Low Mixed A. Soulignac
24.09.2011 Troy Laughlin FEMCA - Sydney Medium Mixed RC Tech
18.09.2011 Marc Fischer
Florian Retzlaff
Majuran Tharmalingam
German Nats - Geilenkirchen Low Technical Serpent
18.09.2011 Chris Kerswell (Dry & Wet) BRCA Nats - Mendip Low-Medium Mixed Serpent
04.09.2011 Patto Spring Cup - Bayswater Low-Medium Mixed-Fast RC Tech
23.08.2011 Ikeshita Nagoya Asuka Create
20-21.08.2011 Chris Kerwell BRCA Nats - Aldershot Low-Medium Mixed-Technical Serpent
21.08.2011 Martin Pillmajer DRCRC Medium Mixed RC Tech
12-14.08.2011 Mark Fischer Euros - Traiskirchen Technical Serpent
07.08.2011 Jaybee FWR Medium Mixed RC Tech
31.07.2011 Mark Stiles Club Meeting - Aldershot Medium Mixed M. Stiles / Serpent
18.07.2011 Cseko Gergely Practice - Csepel Low-Medium Technical Serpent
16-17.07.2011 Chris Kerswell BRCA Nats - Halifax Medium Fast Serpent
03.07.2011 Chris Kerswell Aldershot Medium Technical Serpent
25.06.2011 Scott Kimbrow Ripon Speedway Medium Technical Serpent
Carpet
08-10.03.2013 Gary Lanzer (TE) WCIC - Moose Jaw High Fast G. Lanzer
12-13.01.2013 Rasmus Tobias Callesen (TE)
Rasmus Tobias Callesen (Sport)
DHI Cup - Odense Medium-High Mixed-Fast Serpent
15-16.12.2012 Marc Fischer (TE) GP3F - Longwy Medium Technical/Mixed RC Tech
09.12.2012 Nicholas Keown (17.5) IROCC - Victoria Medium Technical RC Tech
01-02.12.2012 Steve Soon (TE/17.5) WCICS - Airdrie Low Technical S. Soon
23-25.11.2012 Alston Kelso (TE/17.5) US Indoor Champs - Cleveland Medium Technical Serpent
Oct. 2012 Maurice Hoffmann (TE/10.5) LRP HPI Challange - Sipotech High Mixed M. Hoffmann
10.11.2012 Cody Woods (TE) HotSlots Raceway Low Technical C. Woods/RC Tech
28.10.2012 Maurice Hoffmann (TE) DRCMU - Aalborg Low/Medium Technical/Mixed Serpent
Oct. 2012 Maurice Hoffmann (TE) NRW Fun Cup High Mixed M. Hoffmann
26-28.10.2012 Gary Lanzer (TE)
Steve Soon (TE/17.5)
WCICS - Edmonton Medium/High
Medium
Mixed
Mixed
G. Lanzer
12-14.10.2012 David Ehrbar (TE) ETS - Muelheim-Kaerlich High Mixed Serpent
07.10.2012 Rasmus T. Callesen (TE) DRCMU 1 - Tinglevhallen Medium Mixed-Fast Serpent
01-06.10.2012 Gary Lanzer (TE) IIC - Las Vegas High Fast G. Lanzer
16.09.2012 Rasmus T. Callesen (TE) Practice - Tinglev Medium Mixed Serpent
14-15.04.2012 Aytemiz Serdar (TE) Turkish Nats - NCRC Arena Medium Mixed Serpent
14-15.04.2012 Rasmus T. Callesen ETS - Poznan Medium Mixed-Fast Serpent
30.03/01.04.2012 Gary Lanzer (TE) WCIC - Calgary Medium-High Mixed G. Lanzer
24-25.03.2012 Rasmus T. Callesen (TE) DRCMU Rd5 - Skive Low Mixed Serpent
17-18.03.2012 Manuel Henriet Namur Low Technical-Mixed Serpent
17-18.03.2012 Arnaud Soulignac French Nats - Zillisheim High Mixed A. Soulignac
18.03.2012 Majuran Tharmalingam German Nats - Gottingen Medium Mixed Serpent
09-10.03.2012 Martin Crisp (TE) Canada Nats Medium Mixed Serpent
25-26.02.2012 Rasmus T. Callesen (TE) DRCMU Rd4 - Tinglevhallen Medium Mixed-Fast Serpent
24.02.2012 James Reilly MWSG - MSI High Technical RCTech
17.02.2012 James Reilly RCGT - MSI High Fast RCTech
12.02.2012 Helmut Frauenschuh Mett Medium Mixed Serpent
31.01-05.02.2012 Marc Fischer(Mod)
Martin Crisp(17.5/Mod)
Snowbirds Medium-High
High
Mixed Serpent
28-29.01.2012 Rasmus T. Callesen (TE) DRCMU Rd3 - Vamdrup Medium Technical Serpent
20-22.01.2012 Marc Fischer (TE)
Alessandro Brunelli (TE - 13.5)
ETS Rd2 - Scandiano Medium-High Technical
Mixed
serpent
14-15.01.2012 James Reilly Mid West Grand Slam High Fast RC Tech
07-08.01.2012 Rasmus T. Callesen
Marc Fischer
DHI Cup - Odense High
Medium
Mixed RC Tech
08.01.2012 Martin Crisp Hudy Race - St Louis High Mixed RC Tech
07.01.2012 Gergely Cseko (TE) Hungarian Nats - Dabas High Mixed Serpent
01.01.2012 Martin Crisp Lou's Speedway Low Mixed RC Tech
24.12.2011 Martin Crisp Lou's Speedway High Mixed Serpent
11.12.2011 Jeremy Whiting Marcca - Madison Medium-High Technical-Mixed J. Wishbone
06.12.2011 Johnny Wishbone Club Race - Canada Medium Mixed J. Wishbone
27.11.2011 Nicolai Nielsen Danish Champs Rd3 - Birkerod Medium Technical-Mixed Serpent
13.11.2011 Chris Kerswell
Jonny Bowden
Ardent Medium Mixed rcracechat
13.11.2011 Steven Olsen DRCMU Rd2 - Timo Medium Mixed-Fast Serpent
12.11.2011 Micheal Nilsson SSIC Rd2 - Alvesta Medium Mixed M. Nilsson
06.11.2011 Marc Fischer German Nats - Dortmund Low Technical Serpent
05.11.2011 Arnaud Soulignac SITCC - Gd Saconnex Low Mixed A. Soulignac
28-30.10.2011 Marc Fischer
Florian Botzenhart
ETS - Mulheim-Karlich Medium
High
Technical
Mixed
Serpent
29-30.10.2011 Rasmus T. Callesen
Steven Olsen
Nicolai Nielsen
DRCMU - Herning Medium Mixed-Fast Serpent
10.2011 Johnny Wishbone Canada Medium Technical-Mixed J. Wishbone
09.10.2011 Hubert Puech Argenteuil Low H. Puech
13.09.2011 Rasmus Medium-High Technical RC Tech

Made by Arn0

Created: 20/05/2011